top of page

Acerca de

Back to Top
Anchor 1
Recital HeadersBanners (1).png
2023 WINTER SHOWCASE
SHOW PROGRAM

12 PM SHOW

12PM
12 PM SHOW

1

Christmas In New York

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau & Lizzy Steirer

Class: 

Jazz IV, V, VI

Alana Almeida, Rose Bierkamp, Natalie Bittner, Breanna Blanar, Sarah Carriglitto, Julia Chkolnik, Madison DiGiacomo, Haley Dietrich, Bridget Gillespie, Elyse Godusky, Hazel Heleva, Madeline Iannacone, Addisyn Kuhns, Ava Leibensperger, Emma Liu, Fangyao Liu, Zoe McLain, Madilyn Osher, Emily Pagella, Madisen Pasko, Lily Pennabaker, Caterina Perotti, Aleah Reimert, Mia Rizzuti, Addison Ruth, Jenna Schaffer, Madison Schreiner, Lexi Silva, Anna Suro, Alexis Trella, Adriana Walters, Desiree Worthington, Olivia Yeich, Alexa Yuhas, Cara Zeisloft

12 PM SHOW

2

Buddy The Elf's Mailroom

Choreographer(s):

Lizzy Steirer

Class: 

Jazz III

Julia Bittner, Aaliyah Burley, Emelia Carrodo, Amelia Crouse, Avalon Doublet, Louisa Frantz, Alisandra Giannotti, Nikki Hu, Sage Johnson, Mackenna Maurer, Mary Perinotti, Ava Grace Rossowski, Elliana Siegfried, Madelyn Torres

12 PM SHOW

3

Perfect Holidays In The City

Choreographer(s):

Lexi Silva

Class: 

Acro I

Aubrey Adams, Aaliyah Indalecio, Fiona Loht, Anya Newman, Maria Paretti, Jemma Reinhard, Olivia Sanders, Addisyn Sassano, Abigail Serensits

Student Assistant: Zoe McLain

12 PM SHOW

4

Welcome to New York

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau & Lizzy Steirer

Class: 

Acro V & VI

Rose Bierkamp, Julia Bittner, Natalie Bittner, Julia Chkolnik, Madison DiGiacomo, Haley Dietrich, Avalon Doublet, Ellisyn Gassler, Hazel Heleva, Ava Leibensperger, Zoe McLain, Emma Morgan, Emily Pagella, Aleah Reimert, Brielynn Schadler, Madison Schreiner, Adriana Walters, Cara Zeisloft

12 PM SHOW

5

First Time In NYC

Choreographer(s):

Alex Seybolt

Class: 

Kinderdance

Hailey Adams, Addison Fanslau, Aubrey Levandoski, Addison Uff

Student Assistant: Alana Almeida

12 PM SHOW

6

The Little Skaters in Rockefeller Center

Choreographer(s):

Carolyn Lippert

Class: 

Classical Ballet II/III

Annabelle Andrews, Aria Burrell, Alisandra Giannotti, Mackenna Maurer, Nora Miller, Savannah Palanzo, Laylah Poandl, Mabel Ranz, Ruby Ranz, Isabella Zanzalari

Student Assistant: Madilyn Osher

12 PM SHOW

7

A Stroll Down 52nd Street

Choreographer(s):

Lizzy Steirer

Class: 

Lyrical V, VI

Breanna Blanar, Tila Flok, Naomi Henninger, Madilyn Osher, Caterina Perotti, Addison Ruth, Alexa Yuhas

12 PM SHOW

8

On The Subway Home

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau

Class: 

Contemporary VI

Alana Almeida, Holly Binder, Sarah Carriglitto, Liia Pallop, Desiree Worthington

12 PM SHOW

9

Sleigh Ride Through Central Park

Choreographer(s):

Alex Seybolt

Class: 

Tap III

Julia Bittner, Aaliyah Burley, Emelia Carrodo, Amelia Crouse, Avalon Doublet, Cora Downing, Louisa Frantz, Alisandra Giannotti, Nikki Hu, Sage Johnson, Addison Laudenslager, Emma Liu, Mackenna Maurer, Ava Grace Rossowski, Elliana Siegfried, Madelyn Torres, Gracie Walters

Assistant Teacher: Marnie Derr

12 PM SHOW

10

Sightseeing City Bus Tour

Choreographer(s):

Alex Seybolt

Class: 

Creative Movement

Gisele Kusmierz, Janyra Panchal, Anne Qu, Callianne Uff

12 PM SHOW

11

Carol of the Bells: Performed at Carnegie Hall

Choreographer(s):

Alex Seybolt

Class: 

Tap VI

Breanna Blanar, Naomi Henninger, Madisen Pasko, Caterina Perotti, Anna Suro, Alexa Yuhas

12 PM SHOW

12

I Want A Hippopotamus For Christmas

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau

Class: 

Tap/Jazz I

Isabella Angrand, Kennedy Caques, Eliza Carrodo, Ariana Islam, Eve Marcon, Anya Newman, Olivia Osher, Maria Paretti

12 PM SHOW

13

Empire State Of Mind

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau

Class: 

Lyrical III

Emelia Carrodo, Amelia Crouse, Sage Johnson, Mackenna Maurer, Ruby Ranz, Madelyn Torres

12 PM SHOW

14

Drummers of Times Square

Choreographer(s):

Katerina Almeida

Class: 

Hip Hop IV/V/VI

Alana Almeida, Grace Beiner, Julia Bittner, Natalie Bittner, Zoanne Bustamante, Mariana Castano Lizarazo, Elizabeth (Eliza) Davila, Sofia Lara, Desiree Worthington

12 PM SHOW

15

FAO Schwarz

Choreographer(s):

Kristi Dreyer McInerney

Class: 

Hip Hop II/III

Adelyn Boyd, Emelia Carrodo, Amelia Crouse, Giuliana Dioguardi, MaeLi Eck, Jaiden Fessler, Zaria Johnson, Addison Laudenslager, Luca Len, Maya Mladenovic, Mabel Ranz, Ava Grace Rossowski, Vijay Sadagopan Senthilkumar, Maiya Singh, Madelyn Torres

Student Assistant: Zoe McLain

12 PM SHOW

16

The Corner Of 54th & 10th

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau

Class: 

Contemporary V

Haley Dietrich, Elyse Godusky, Madeline Iannacone, Ava Leibensperger, Zoe McLain, Emily Pagella, Madisen Pasko, Caterina Perotti, Aleah Reimert, Mia Rizzuti, Addison Ruth, Madison Schreiner, Lexi Silva, Alexis Trella, Alexa Yuhas

12 PM SHOW

17

How The Grinch Stole Christmas - Broadway Revival

Choreographer(s):

Katerina Almeida

Class: 

Hip Hop Acro I

Hannah Barrett, Rowan Csencsits, Evelyn Fenstermaker, Charlie Krause, Anya Newman, Lily Perotti, Italia Santana - Marcano, Ava Stephenson, Chloe Vializ, Sara Wostraski

Student Assistant: Emily Pagella

12 PM SHOW

18

Like It’s Christmas In The City

Choreographer(s):

Lexi Silva

Class: 

Acro III

Zoanne Bustamante, Giuliana Dioguardi, Abigail Fritchman, Ava Grace Rossowski, Madelyn Torres

12 PM SHOW

19

Underneath the Rockefeller Tree

Choreographer(s):

Lizzy Steirer

Class: 

Acro III

Aaliyah Burley, Aria Burrell, Alisandra Giannotti, Juliet Gillespie, Mackenna Maurer, Harper Miranda, Savannah Palanzo, Mary Perinotti, Avelyne Tyber

Assistant Teacher: Lexi Silva

12 PM SHOW

20

Radio City Rockettes

Choreographer(s):

Carolyn Lippert

Class: 

Classical Ballet V/VI

Rose Bierkamp, Lydia Brooks, Sarah Carriglitto, Julia Chkolnik, Marie DeMilta, Tila Flok, Trinity Fratrik, Elyse Godusky, Hazel Heleva, Naomi Henninger, Nikki Hu, Ava Leibensperger, Madilyn Osher, Emily Pagella, Madisen Pasko, Caterina Perotti, Aleah Reimert, Mia Rizzuti, Addison Ruth, Madison Schreiner, Anna Suro, Adriana Walters, Olivia Yeich, Alexa Yuhas

12 PM SHOW

21

Snow Day In The City

Choreographer(s):

Marnie Derr

Class: 

Creative Movement -Ballet

Layal Abuyounis, Ariella Capece, Charlotte Domitrovitsch, Mila Ellison, Amelia Hilairemont, Samantha Kacsur, Novae Reyes-Marquez, Pothiti Zoe Schumann, Emma Shevchenko

Student Assistant: Sarah Carriglitto

12 PM SHOW

22

Winter In The Air

Choreographer(s):

Lizzy Steirer

Class: 

Contemporary III

Julia Bittner, Aaliyah Burley, Emelia Carrodo, Amelia Crouse, Avalon Doublet, Louisa Frantz, Emma Liu, Mary Perinotti, Elliana Siegfried

Student Assistant: Haley Dietrich

12 PM SHOW

23

The Hudson River

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau

Class: 

Lyrical IV

Rose Bierkamp, Natalie Bittner, Julia Chkolnik, Louisa Frantz, Nikki Hu, Isabella Lara, Olivia Yeich

12 PM SHOW

24

City of Dreams

Choreographer(s):

Alex Seybolt

Class: 

Tap V

Sarah Carriglitto, Elyse Godusky, Addisyn Kuhns, Ava Leibensperger, Zoe McLain, Madilyn Osher, Emily Pagella, Aleah Reimert, Mia Rizzuti, Addison Ruth, Madison Schreiner

12 PM SHOW

25

Believe

Choreographer(s):

Lizzy Steirer

Class: 

Ballet/Lyrical I

Isabella Angrand, Eliza Carrodo, Riya Joseph, Anya Newman, Rylee Ronzano, Morgan Traylor, Sara Wostraski

Student Assistant: Mia Rizzuti

12 PM SHOW

26

Peak Of The Empire, Top Of The Rock

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau

Class: 

Contemporary IV

Rose Bierkamp, Natalie Bittner, Madison DiGiacomo, Hazel Heleva, Addisyn Kuhns, Isabella Lara, Fangyao Liu, Lily Pennabaker, Jenna Schaffer, Adriana Walters, Cara Zeisloft

12 PM SHOW

27

Eloise at the Plaza

Choreographer(s):

Lizzy Steirer

Class: 

Ballet III

Brynn Benes, Julia Bittner, Aaliyah Burley, Emelia Carrodo, Amelia Crouse, Elizabeth (Eliza) Davila, Rory Deely, Avalon Doublet, Louisa Frantz, Sage Johnson, Emma Liu, Ava Grace Rossowski, Ava Song, Madelyn Torres, Avelyne Tyber

Student Assistant: Madilyn Osher

12 PM SHOW

28

Turkey Lurkey Time: The Broadway Revival of Promises, Promises

Choreographer(s):

Original Choreography by Michael Bennet, Staged By James Du Chateau

Class: 

Adv. Musical Theatre/Heels

Alana Almeida, Haley Dietrich, Addisyn Kuhns, Madilyn Osher, Liia Pallop, Caterina Perotti, Anna Suro, Alexis Trella, Aubrey Webster, Desiree Worthington

12 PM SHOW

29

New York State Of Mind

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau & Lizzy Steirer

Class: 

Fusion2 Dance Company

Rose Bierkamp, Julia Bittner, Natalie Bittner, Breanna Blanar, Sarah Carriglitto, Julia Chkolnik, Amelia Crouse, Madison DiGiacomo, Haley Dietrich, Avalon Doublet, Louisa Frantz, Bridget Gillespie, Elyse Godusky, Hazel Heleva, Nikki Hu, Madeline Iannacone, Addisyn Kuhns, Ava Leibensperger, Emma Liu, Zoe McLain, Madilyn Osher, Emily Pagella, Madisen Pasko, Lily Pennabaker, Caterina Perotti, Aleah Reimert, Mia Rizzuti, Addison Ruth, Jenna Schaffer, Madison Schreiner, Elliana Siegfried, Anna Suro, Adriana Walters, Olivia Yeich, Alexa Yuhas, Cara Zeisloft

4PM

4 PM SHOW

01

4 PM SHOW

Christmas In New York

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau & Lizzy Steirer

Jazz IV, V, VI

Class: 

Alana Almeida, Rose Bierkamp, Natalie Bittner, Breanna Blanar, Sarah Carriglitto, Julia Chkolnik, Madison DiGiacomo, Haley Dietrich, Bridget Gillespie, Elyse Godusky, Hazel Heleva, Madeline Iannacone, Addisyn Kuhns, Ava Leibensperger, Emma Liu, Fangyao Liu, Zoe McLain, Madilyn Osher, Emily Pagella, Madisen Pasko, Lily Pennabaker, Caterina Perotti, Aleah Reimert, Mia Rizzuti, Addison Ruth, Jenna Schaffer, Madison Schreiner, Lexi Silva, Anna Suro, Alexis Trella, Adriana Walters, Desiree Worthington, Olivia Yeich, Alexa Yuhas, Cara Zeisloft

02

4 PM SHOW

Rockin' Around the Rockefeller Tree

Choreographer(s):

Katerina Almeida

Kindertumble

Class: 

Lillian Bealer, Jillian Beers, Charlotte Keeler, Hope Mensch, Paige Traylor, Nicol Wenck

03

4 PM SHOW

Welcome to New York

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau & Lizzy Steirer

Acro V & VI

Class: 

Rose Bierkamp, Julia Bittner, Natalie Bittner, Julia Chkolnik, Madison DiGiacomo, Haley Dietrich, Avalon Doublet, Ellisyn Gassler, Hazel Heleva, Ava Leibensperger, Zoe McLain, Emma Morgan, Emily Pagella, Aleah Reimert, Brielynn Schadler, Madison Schreiner, Adriana Walters, Cara Zeisloft

04

4 PM SHOW

Street Performers in NYC

Choreographer(s):

Katerina Almeida

Boys Hip Hop

Class: 

Kodiak Biehl, Jaime Len, Luca Len, August Ranz, Lucas Wang

05

4 PM SHOW

The Little Skaters in Rockefeller Center

Choreographer(s):

Carolyn Lippert

Classical Ballet II/III

Class: 

Annabelle Andrews, Aria Burrell, Alisandra Giannotti, Mackenna Maurer, Nora Miller, Savannah Palanzo, Laylah Poandl, Mabel Ranz, Ruby Ranz, Isabella Zanzalari

Student Assistant: Madilyn Osher

06

4 PM SHOW

A Stroll Down 52nd Street

Choreographer(s):

Lizzy Steirer

Lyrical V & VI

Class: 

Breanna Blanar, Tila Flok, Naomi Henninger, Madilyn Osher, Caterina Perotti, Addison Ruth, Alexa Yuhas

07

4 PM SHOW

On The Subway Home

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau

Contemporary VI

Class: 

Alana Almeida, Holly Binder, Sarah Carriglitto, Liia Pallop, Desiree Worthington

08

4 PM SHOW

King of New York

Choreographer(s):

Alex Seybolt

Tap IV

Class: 

Rose Bierkamp, Natalie Bittner, Julia Chkolnik, Madison DiGiacomo, Emily Fornwalt, Bridget Gillespie, Hailey Green, Hazel Heleva, Lily Pennabaker, Jenna Schaffer, Adriana Walters, Olivia Yeich, Cara Zeisloft

09

4 PM SHOW

Visiting Santa At Macy's

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau

Jazz II

Class: 

Scarlet Anderson, Aria Burrell, Kylie Ceant, Sloane Drake, Juliet Gillespie, Alexa Hager, Leila Hilairemont, Zaria Johnson, Laylah Poandl, Ava Song, Avelyne Tyber, Isabella Zanzalari

Student Assistant: Lily Pennabaker

10

4 PM SHOW

Gift Shopping In SOHO

Choreographer(s):

Katerina Almeida

Creative Movement

Class: 

Jocelyn Brown, Sofia Kahlon, Cecelia Lerch, Madison Mannon, Adrienne Mecevic, Natalia Prezioso, Susanna Tyler

Student Assistant: Breanna Blanar

11

4 PM SHOW

A Nonsense Christmas

Choreographer(s):

Katerina Almeida

Petites Technique

Class: 

Aaliyah Burley, Aria Burrell, Emelia Carrodo, Alisandra Giannotti, Sage Johnson, Zaria Johnson, Mackenna Maurer, Laylah Poandl, Ava Grace Rossowski, Ava Song, Avelyne Tyber

12

4 PM SHOW

Drummers of Times Square

Choreographer(s):

Katerina Almeida

Hip Hop IV/V/VI

Class: 

Alana Almeida, Grace Beiner, Julia Bittner, Natalie Bittner, Zoanne Bustamante, Mariana Castano Lizarazo, Elizabeth (Eliza) Davila, Sofia Lara, Desiree Worthington

13

4 PM SHOW

FAO Schwarz

Choreographer(s):

Kristi Dreyer McInerney

Hip Hop II/III

Class: 

Adelyn Boyd, Emelia Carrodo, Amelia Crouse, Giuliana Dioguardi, MaeLi Eck, Jaiden Fessler, Zaria Johnson, Addison Laudenslager, Luca Len, Maya Mladenovic, Mabel Ranz, Ava Grace Rossowski, Vijay Sadagopan Senthilkumar, Maiya Singh, Madelyn Torres

Student Assistant: Zoe McLain

14

4 PM SHOW

The Corner Of 54th & 10th

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau

Contemporary V

Class: 

Haley Dietrich, Elyse Godusky, Madeline Iannacone, Ava Leibensperger, Zoe McLain, Emily Pagella, Madisen Pasko, Caterina Perotti, Aleah Reimert, Mia Rizzuti, Addison Ruth, Madison Schreiner, Lexi Silva, Alexis Trella, Alexa Yuhas

15

4 PM SHOW

14th Street Holiday Markets

Choreographer(s):

Marnie Derr

Acro II

Class: 

Averie Baker, Kylie Ceant, Hadley Ding, Jaiden Fessler, Leila Hilairemont, Bella Kratz, Grainne Kriner, Analieah Lopez, Brynn Morgan, Alina Sena Ok, Laylah Poandl, Lauren Seagreaves, Ava Song, Isabella Zanzalari

Student Assistant: Anna Suro

16

4 PM SHOW

N.Y You Got Me Dancing

Choreographer(s):

Lizzy Steirer

Acro IV

Class: 

Brynn Benes, Adelyn Boyd, Amelia Dupont, MaeLi Eck, Louisa Frantz, Bridget Gillespie, Addisyn Kuhns, Mabel Ranz, Lilly Rousis, Katherine Turcotte

Student Assistant: Haley Dietrich

17

4 PM SHOW

Radio City Rockettes

Choreographer(s):

Carolyn Lippert

Classical Ballet V/VI

Class: 

Rose Bierkamp, Lydia Brooks, Sarah Carriglitto, Julia Chkolnik, Marie DeMilta, Tila Flok, Trinity Fratrik, Elyse Godusky, Hazel Heleva, Naomi Henninger, Nikki Hu, Ava Leibensperger, Madilyn Osher, Emily Pagella, Madisen Pasko, Caterina Perotti, Aleah Reimert, Mia Rizzuti, Addison Ruth, Madison Schreiner, Anna Suro, Adriana Walters, Olivia Yeich, Alexa Yuhas

18

4 PM SHOW

New Year Countdown

Choreographer(s):

Jamie Carrodo

KinderDance

Class: 

Laura Andrews, Jillian Beers, Peyton Godduhn, Madison Long, Marlowe Marcon, Emery Miranda, Catalina Noll, Meadow Perinotti, Reagan Sharer, Emilia Silka, Kinsley Spade

Assistant Teacher:
Katerina Almeida

19

4 PM SHOW

Winter In Central Park

Choreographer(s):

Lizzy Steirer

Lyrical/Contemporary II

Class: 

Scarlet Anderson, Aria Burrell, Kylie Ceant, Cora Downing, Leila Hilairemont, Zaria Johnson, Laylah Poandl, Ava Song, Isabelle Takacs, Avelyne Tyber, Isabella Zanzalari

Student Assistant: Anna Suro

20

4 PM SHOW

First Snow In The City

Choreographer(s):

Denise Binder

Ballet IV & V

Class: 

Natalie Bittner, Breanna Blanar, Lydia Brooks, Mariana Castano Lizarazo, Madison DiGiacomo, Trinity Fratrik, Bridget Gillespie, Addisyn Kuhns, Zoe McLain, Lily Pennabaker, Jenna Schaffer, Cara Zeisloft

21

4 PM SHOW

The State of the Empire

Choreographer(s):

Dana Flok

Teen Modern

Class: 

Tila Flok, Hailey Green, Caterina Perotti, Anna Suro, Aubrey Webster

22

4 PM SHOW

Peak Of The Empire, Top Of The Rock

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau

Contemporary IV

Class: 

Rose Bierkamp, Natalie Bittner, Madison DiGiacomo, Hazel Heleva, Addisyn Kuhns, Isabella Lara, Fangyao Liu, Lily Pennabaker, Jenna Schaffer, Adriana Walters, Cara Zeisloft

23

4 PM SHOW

Shoe Shopping on 5th Avenue

Choreographer(s):

Alex Seybolt

Tap II

Class: 

Aria Burrell, Kylie Ceant, Leila Hilairemont, Zaria Johnson, Laylah Poandl, Ava Song, Avelyne Tyber, Isabella Zanzalari

Student Assistant: Naomi Henninger

24

4 PM SHOW

Turkey Lurkey Time: Promises, Promises - Broadway Revival

Choreographer(s):

Original Choreography by Michael Bennet, Staged By James Du Chateau

Adv. Musical Theatre/Heels

Class: 

Alana Almeida, Haley Dietrich, Addisyn Kuhns, Madilyn Osher, Liia Pallop, Caterina Perotti, Anna Suro, Alexis Trella, Aubrey Webster, Desiree Worthington

25

4 PM SHOW

New York State Of Mind

Choreographer(s):

James Du Chateau Lizzy Steirer

Fusion2 Dance Company

Class: 

Rose Bierkamp, Julia Bittner, Natalie Bittner, Breanna Blanar, Sarah Carriglitto, Julia Chkolnik, Amelia Crouse, Madison DiGiacomo, Haley Dietrich, Avalon Doublet, Louisa Frantz, Bridget Gillespie, Elyse Godusky, Hazel Heleva, Nikki Hu, Madeline Iannacone, Addisyn Kuhns, Ava Leibensperger, Emma Liu, Zoe McLain, Madilyn Osher, Emily Pagella, Madisen Pasko, Lily Pennabaker, Caterina Perotti, Aleah Reimert, Mia Rizzuti, Addison Ruth, Jenna Schaffer, Madison Schreiner, Elliana Siegfried, Anna Suro, Adriana Walters, Olivia Yeich, Alexa Yuhas, Cara Zeisloft