Acerca de

 
2.png

A Perfect Day for School

Class: Fusion2 Ensemble, Jazz V, and Special Student Guests
Instructor: Kristi McInerney, James DuChateau, Brittany Hercik

Breanna Blanar, Elizabeth Dougherty, Gabrielle Nissen, Caterina Perotti, Anna Suro, Aubrey Webster, Alli Wright, Annelise Boyd, Tila Flok, Madilyn Osher, Aleah Reimert, Kayla Sutovich, Lilyann Adams, Isabella Broadhead, Kyla Groller, Emily Pagella, Addison Ruth, Alexis Trella, Brianna Andersen, Marnie Derr, Lauren Kershner, Madisen Pasko, Alexandra Silva, Lillian Webb, Holly Binder, Cassandra Manning, Amelia Crouse, Emelia Carrodo, Lousia Frank, Rory Deely, Rose Bierkamp, Ava Liebensperger, Zoe McLain, Cara Zeisloft, Avalon Doublet, Adriana Walters, Hazel Heleva

School Store Pop!

Class: Creative Movement - Wednesday 6:30pm
Instructor: Cassie Torres
Assistant: Kyla Groller

Ella Custer, Audrey Becht, Paige Traylor, Brynlee Scholl, Rylee Wehr, Mila McCurley, Victoria Turcotte, Juliette Sanchez

 

​Picture Day: Too Busy Standing Out! 

Class: Hip Hop/Acro I
Instructor: Margaret DeLucia
Assistant: Annelise Boyd

Michael Micocci, Avelyne Tyber, Baylor Scholl, Grainne Kriner, Starlett Beidler, Lincoln Wallace, Liv Rile

Senior Skip Day: No Witness

Class: Seniors Trio
Instructor: James DuChateau

Annelise Boyd, Marnie Derr, Alexandra Silva

Recital Concessions Image for Digital Program (1).gif

School Rebels: Fight for your Right!

Class: Jazz/Hip Hop II
Instructor: Dana Flok
Assistant: Alexandra Silva

Rory Deely, Ashlynn Edwards, Fiona Dawson, Briella Maldonado, Emily Diehl, Amelia Crouse, Emelia Carrodo, Bellamarie Alvarado, Nicole Jasinski-Molchan, Madelyn Bradshaw, Isabella Lara

Ain’t Got No Lunch Money

Class: Michael McInerney Private Lesson
Instructor: Dana Flok

Michael McInerney

School Superlative: Most Likely to Become a Wildlife Photographer

Class: Ballet/Lyrical II
Instructor: Denise Binder
Assistant: Lauren Kershner

Sage Johnson, Sri Doddi, Emelia Carrodo, Noelle Victoria Becht, Julia Bittner, Eve Yorgey, Amelia Crouse, Isabella Lara, Rory Deely, Mackenzie Shenyo

Side By Side 

Class: Isabella Micocci Private Lesson
Instructor: Alexandra Seybolt

Isabella Micocci & Alexis Trella

Spring Recital Signage.png
Recital Program Banner Ads.png

Photography Class

Class: Ballet V
Instructor: Kimberly Patterson

Breanna Blanar, Marnie Derr, Emma Bluske, Holly Binder, Lauren Kershner, Mariana Britto, Elizabeth Dougherty, Abigail Iannacone, Alexandra Silva

2 Cool For School: Butter

Class: Michael McInerney & Emelia Carrodo Private Lesson
Instructor: Dana Flok

Michael McInerney & Emelia Carrodo

Cancer Awareness Club

Class: Pointe IV/V
Instructor: Kimberly Patterson

Madeline Iannacone, Elizabeth Dougherty, Holly Binder, Emma Bluske, Tila Flok, Lydia Brooks, Naomi Henninger

 

Animal Rights Club: Bird Set Free

Class: Lyrical V
Instructor: Brittany Hercik

Kyla Groller, Isabella Broadhead, Kayla Sutovich, Annelise Boyd, Abigail Iannacone, Carly Becker, Anna Yorgey, Elizabeth Dougherty, Lauren Kershner, Brianna Andersen, Breanna Blanar, Marnie Derr, Alexandra Silva

Gym Class: Shake Break

Class: Creative Movement - Monday 6:30PM
Instructor: Ashley Reimert

Selena Shollenberger, Juliet Czekner-Kulakowski, Everlee Shollenberger, Abigail Moser, Emery Miranda, Liana Estrella, Sofia Brown

Art Class

Class: Ballet/Tap I
Instructor: Kimberly Patterson
Assistant: Annelise Boyd 

Abigail Thorne, Bella Diaz, Lyla Porrino, Emma Hoffman, Harper Miranda, Zaria Johnson, Marie Friend, Avelyne Tyber, Isabella Micocci, Sloane Drake, Juliana Shollenberger

Seniors - 2022 Spring Recital for Program.png

CONGRATS TO ALL DANCE FUSION SENIORS!
We are so proud of you
& can't wait to see soar!

Spring Recital Signage (2).png

Theater Arts Class: Masquerade

Class: Fusion2 Junior Acrodance
Instructor: Margaret DeLucia
Assistant: Marnie Derr 

Adriana Walters, Alina Pszczolkowski, Cara Zeisloft, Madison DiGiacomo, Avalon Doublet, Aleah Reimert

French Class: Pardon

Class: Fusion2 Senior Dance Company: Alpha
Instructor: James DuChateau 

Aubrey Webster, Alexis Trella, Lauren Kershner, Anna Suro, Caterina Perotti, Breanna Blanar, Tila Flok

Poetry Club: I Don’t Think About You

Class: Fusion2 Senior Dance Company: Omega
Instructor: Brittany Hercik

Marnie Derr, Annelise Boyd, Isabella Broadhead, Kayla Sutovich, Elizabeth Dougherty, Brianna Andersen, Kyla Groller, Alexandra Silva

Lunchtime Bullies: Apex Predator

Class: Fusion2 Junior Dance Company
Instructor: James DuChateau 

Gabrielle Nissen, Emily Pagella, Lillian Webb, Addison Ruth, Madilyn Osher, Madisen Pasko, Alli Wright, Aleah Reimert, Lilyann Adams

Recess: Meet Me on the Playground

Class: Hip Hop III
Instructor: Samuel Reyes

Zoe McLain, Rose Bierkamp, Sofia Lara, Gianna Youssef, Grace Stephen, Amya Binns, Aleah Reimert, Lily Snyder

 

School Musical Auditions: FAME!

Class: Musical Theater IV/V
Instructor: Dana Flok

 

Alexandra Silva, Elizabeth Dougherty, Holly Binder, Aubrey Webster, Emily Pagella, Madilyn Osher, Tila Flok

 

You’re in the School Band

Class: Musical Theater I/II
Instructor: Samantha Wiik

 

Sage Johnson, Abigail Osher, Isabella Micocci, Alisandra Giannotti, Olivia Osher, Logan Razar, Kennedy Gibiser, Zaria Johnson, Kamryn Gibiser, Emelia Carrodo

 

Prom Court: Queen of the Castle

Class: Fusion2 Senior Acrodance
Instructor: Brittany Hercik

 

Isabella Broadhead, Alexandra Silva, Lillian Webb, Abigail Pagella, Kaia Grantham, Lilyann Adams, Marnie Derr, Emily Pagella

School Sock Hop: Time to ROCK N ROLL!

Class: Fusion2 Apprentice
Instructor: James DuChateau

Amelia Crouse, Addisyn Kuhns, Trinity Fratrik, Hazel Heleva, Zoe McLain, Rose Bierkamp, Ava Leibensperger, Lily Snyder, Louisa Frantz, Haley Dietrich

Never Miss a Chance to Dance

Class: Hip Hop V
Instructor: Samuel Reyes

Isabella Mujevic, Marnie Derr, Isabella Broadhead, Brianna Andersen, Kyla Groller, Alexandra Silva, Zoe Breininger, Kayla Sutovich, Carly Becker

Better When I’m Dancing

Class: Emelia Carrodo Private Lesson
Instructor: Dana Flok

Emelia Carrodo

Centerfield with the School Baseball Team

Class: Kinderdance - Monday 5:30PM
Instructor: Ashley Reimert

Evelyn Fenstermaker, Alivia Brown, Isabella Grim, Morgan Traylor, Alexa Schildt, Charlie Krause, Aubrey Pitak, Dalilah Williams, Sloane Miranda, Spencer Roach